Skip to main content
Lamoure Vineyards, LLC
Elk Grove

Lamoure Vineyards, LLC

About Lamoure Vineyards, LLC

South of Sacramento, Lamoure Vineyards operates as an event venue anchored by dual barns. The Chapel Barn hosts ceremonies. The Reception Barn spans 5,000 square feet with a fully equipped catering prep kitchen. The Wine Barn features a built-in bar. A restored farmhouse provides guest preparation spaces, including a Bridal Suite with private balcony access. The property accommodates up to 300 guests.

Good to know about Lamoure Vineyards, LLC

Can you visit Lamoure Vineyards, LLC? Is there a tasting room?

No, Lamoure Vineyards, LLC does not operate a public tasting room. It's a production-only or by-allocation label, so its wines are found through retail, restaurants, or a mailing list rather than an on-site visit.

Does Lamoure Vineyards, LLC serve food?

Yes, Lamoure Vineyards, LLC has food available alongside tastings.

Is Lamoure Vineyards, LLC dog-friendly?

Lamoure Vineyards, LLC doesn't allow dogs on the property.

Where is Lamoure Vineyards, LLC located?

Lamoure Vineyards, LLC is at 8139 Sloughhouse Rd in Elk Grove, California. Phone: +1 916-885-8778.

Does Lamoure Vineyards, LLC have outdoor seating?

Yes, Lamoure Vineyards, LLC has outdoor seating.

Where to find Lamoure Vineyards, LLC

Lamoure Vineyards, LLC is at 8139 Sloughhouse Rd, Elk Grove, California, United States.

Bradley Ranch Winery
Sloughhouse Vineyard
Whispering Breeze Ranch and Winery LLC
wolfe heights Estates
Christopher Cellars
Sheldon Wines
McConnell Estates Winery
Valensin Vineyard & Winery

Featured in