Skip to main content
Four Fools Winery
Rodeo

Four Fools Winery

About Four Fools Winery

Four Fools Winery sits on the Rodeo Marina with waterfront views, drawing from Lodi Appellation Valley fruit across a portfolio of seven varietals. The Sauvignon Blanc and Rodeo Red, a Cabernet-led blend of Cabernet Sauvignon, Petite Sirah, and Syrah, anchor the program as best sellers. Harlequinn Chardonnay aged in steel, Peacock Perch Pinot Noir, and Fools Rush Zin round out the reds and whites. Peach Perfect leads the sparkling selections.

Tasting Experiences

Self-Guided Wine Flights

Relax and explore curated self-guided wine flights along the beautiful Rodeo Marina at your own pace while enjoying waterfront views and cozy seating.

Live Music Events

Enjoy live music events and vendor markets at the waterfront location.

Private Events

Host parties, weddings, or corporate events with event space rental for groups under or over 45 people.

Varietals

Sauvignon BlancChardonnayPinot NoirCabernet SauvignonPetite SirahSyrahZinfandel

When to visit Four Fools Winery

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
Saturday1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday1:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Good to know about Four Fools Winery

Can you visit Four Fools Winery? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Four Fools Winery has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026).

What wines does Four Fools Winery specialize in?

Four Fools Winery focuses on Sauvignon Blanc, Chardonnay, Pinot Noir, Cabernet Sauvignon and Petite Sirah, and more. Signature bottles include Sauvignon Blanc, Rodeo White, Harlequinn Chardonnay, Peacock Perch Pinot Noir, Rodeo Red, Fools Rush Zin, Lime Feelin' Good, Rambling Rose, Peach Perfect.

Does Four Fools Winery serve food?

Yes, Four Fools Winery has food available alongside tastings.

Is Four Fools Winery dog-friendly?

Yes, Four Fools Winery welcomes dogs.

Where is Four Fools Winery located?

Four Fools Winery is at 13 Marina in Rodeo, California. Phone: +1 510-978-9705.

What tasting experiences does Four Fools Winery offer?

Four Fools Winery offers Self-Guided Wine Flights, Live Music Events and Private Events.

What are Four Fools Winery's tasting hours?

Four Fools Winery is open Saturday and Sunday, 1:00 PM to 6:00 PM, closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.

Does Four Fools Winery have outdoor seating?

Yes, Four Fools Winery has outdoor seating.

Where to find Four Fools Winery

Four Fools Winery is at 13 Marina, Rodeo, California, United States.

Vino Godfather
Castle Bridge Winery
Perfusion Vineyard
William Welch Wines
Windracer Wines
Les Lunes Wine
Viano Winery
Purity Wine

Featured in