Skip to main content
Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils
Saint Hippolyte

Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils

About Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils

Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils has worked the same vineyards in Saint Hippolyte since 1932, now through four generations of winemakers. The parcels sit on a seismic fault, their soils fractured across seven distinct types. The house operates in organic agriculture. Guest rooms named after Alsatian grape varieties offer a stay among the vines. Cave visits and tastings anchor the experience. Wines ship across France, Belgium, and Luxembourg.

Tasting Experiences

Visites de cave

Cave visits and tastings available in multiple formats

Chambres d'hôtes

Guest rooms named after emblematic Alsatian grape varieties

Événements

Summer events including open houses, vineyard parties, and wine aperitifs

When to visit Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils

Monday9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Good to know about Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils

Can you visit Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026). Visits are by reservation.

Do you need a reservation to visit Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils?

Yes, Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils requires a reservation for tastings (from their website, September 5, 2026).

Does Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils serve food?

Yes, Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils has food available alongside tastings.

Does Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils offer vineyard tours?

Yes, Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils offers vineyard tours. Options include Visites de cave, Chambres d'hôtes and Événements.

Where is Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils located?

Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils is at 24 Route Du Vin in Saint Hippolyte, Haut-Rhin, in the Alsace wine region. Phone: +33 3 89 73 00 40.

When was Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils founded?

Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils was established in 1932.

What are Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils's tasting hours?

Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils is open Monday, 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM, and Tuesday to Saturday, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, closed Sunday.

Where to find Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils

Domaine Sylvie Fahrer Et Fils is at 24 Route Du Vin, Saint Hippolyte, Haut-Rhin, France, in the Alsace wine region.

Domaine Muller-Koeberlé
Klein Georges Et Fils
Domaine Francois Bleger
Domaine Achille Thirion
Maison Nicolas Simmler
Domaine Huber Et Bleger
Domaine Jacques Iltis & Fils
Koeberle - Bleger

Featured in