Skip to main content
Rosenvale Wines
Nuriootpa

Rosenvale Wines

About Rosenvale Wines

When, while the lovely valley teems with vapour around me, and the meridian sun strikes the upper surface of the impenetrable foliage of my trees.

Tasting Experiences

Vineyard Craft Tasting

Personalized tasting experience available by booking in advance or walk-in, featuring estate wines

Blue Rose Wine Club

Non-subscription wine club offering exclusive member prices, monthly case buy offers, special occasion wine packs, free shipping on orders of 6+ bottles, member-only events, early access to new releases, and year-round opportunities to meet the makers

Varietals

Shiraz

When to visit Rosenvale Wines

Monday1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Good to know about Rosenvale Wines

Can you visit Rosenvale Wines? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Rosenvale Wines has a tasting room open to visitors. Walk-ins are welcome.

What is Rosenvale Wines known for?

Rosenvale Wines is known for walk-ins OK, has wine club, focus on reds, meet the winemaker and great for beginners.

What wines does Rosenvale Wines specialize in?

Rosenvale Wines focuses on Shiraz. Signature bottles include Old Vine Reserve Shiraz 2019.

How much is a tasting at Rosenvale Wines?

A tasting at Rosenvale Wines costs AU$20 per person.

Do you need a reservation to visit Rosenvale Wines?

No, Rosenvale Wines welcomes walk-ins.

Do I need to be a wine club member to visit Rosenvale Wines?

No, Rosenvale Wines does not require a wine club membership to visit.

Where is Rosenvale Wines located?

Rosenvale Wines is at 467 Research Rd in Nuriootpa, South Australia, in the Barossa Valley wine region. Phone: (08) 8562 3533.

Who makes the wine at Rosenvale Wines?

The winemaking at Rosenvale Wines is led by James Rosenzweig, Jake Rosenzweig.

What tasting experiences does Rosenvale Wines offer?

Rosenvale Wines offers Vineyard Craft Tasting and Blue Rose Wine Club.

What are Rosenvale Wines's tasting hours?

Rosenvale Wines is open every day, 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM.

Where to find Rosenvale Wines

Rosenvale Wines is at 467 Research Rd, Nuriootpa, South Australia, Australia, in the Barossa Valley wine region.

Atze’s Corner Wines
Small Victories Wine Co
First Drop Wines
Saint & Scholar
Redheads Wine
Kaesler Wines
Elderton Wines
Yelland and Papps

Featured in