Skip to main content
Rockfield Estate
Doolandella

Rockfield Estate

About Rockfield Estate

More details coming soon.

When to visit Rockfield Estate

Monday7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Good to know about Rockfield Estate

Can you visit Rockfield Estate? Is there a tasting room?

No, Rockfield Estate does not operate a public tasting room. It's a production-only or by-allocation label, so its wines are found through retail, restaurants, or a mailing list rather than an on-site visit.

Does Rockfield Estate serve food?

Yes, Rockfield Estate has food available alongside tastings.

Where is Rockfield Estate located?

Rockfield Estate is at 15 Stockyard St in Doolandella, Queensland, in the Queensland wine region. Phone: +61 405 051 740.

What are Rockfield Estate's tasting hours?

Rockfield Estate is open Monday to Friday, 7:00 AM to 4:00 PM, closed Saturday and Sunday.

Where to find Rockfield Estate

Rockfield Estate is at 15 Stockyard St, Doolandella, Queensland, Australia.

Strawberry Farm
Sirromet Wines
Albert River Wines
The Overflow Estate
Witches Falls Winery
Castle Glen Mt Tamborine
Mason Wines
Cedar Creek Estate

Featured in