Skip to main content
Robert Hall Winery

Robert Hall Winery

About Robert Hall Winery

Sustainable, regenerative farming in the Paso Robles Geneseo District means seriously good award-winning wines, plus you can tour their production facility and cavern if you're into that sort of thing.

Tasting Experiences

Wine Tasting

Complimentary wine tasting for members and their guests (up to 4)

Cavern Tours

Access to the Robert Hall Winery premium wine-production facility and cavern with priority access for members

Member Parties

Exclusive complimentary member parties and events

When to visit Robert Hall Winery

Monday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Good to know about Robert Hall Winery

Can you visit Robert Hall Winery? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Robert Hall Winery has a tasting room open to visitors. Visits are by reservation.

What is Robert Hall Winery known for?

Robert Hall Winery is known for cave or cellar, reservation only, scenic views, has wine club and focus on whites.

How much is a tasting at Robert Hall Winery?

A tasting at Robert Hall Winery costs $30 to $35 per person.

Do you need a reservation to visit Robert Hall Winery?

Yes, Robert Hall Winery requires a reservation for tastings. Book through the winery's reservation link on this page.

Does Robert Hall Winery serve food?

Yes, Robert Hall Winery has food available alongside tastings.

Does Robert Hall Winery offer vineyard tours?

Yes, Robert Hall Winery offers vineyard tours. Options include Wine Tasting, Cavern Tours and Member Parties.

Where is Robert Hall Winery located?

Robert Hall Winery is at 3443 Mill Rd in Paso Robles, CA, in the Paso Robles Geneseo District wine region. Phone: (805) 239-1616.

Who makes the wine at Robert Hall Winery?

The winemaking at Robert Hall Winery is led by Amanda Gorter.

What are Robert Hall Winery's tasting hours?

Robert Hall Winery is open Thursday to Monday, 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM, closed Tuesday and Wednesday.

Does Robert Hall Winery waive the tasting fee with a wine purchase?

$30 per person; waived with $70 bottle purchase. Complimentary for wine club members.

Does Robert Hall Winery farm sustainably?

Yes. Robert Hall Winery describes its farming as sustainable, organic or biodynamic.

Where to find Robert Hall Winery

Robert Hall Winery is at 3443 Mill Rd, Paso Robles, CA, United States, in the Paso Robles Geneseo District wine region.

Red Soles Winery
Liberty School Winery
Brochelle Vineyards
Penman Springs Vineyard
Paris Valley Road Estate Winery
Kent Rasmussen Winery
Vina Robles
Cass Vineyards and Winery

Featured in