Skip to main content
Reininger Winery

Reininger Winery

About Reininger Winery

Experience the quintessential taste of the region at Reininger Walla Walla Winery and Tasting Room, featuring an outside terrace, ample seating, firepit and lawns. The winery also operates a Spokane Helix Tasting Room with contemporary local art and small bites in downtown Spokane.

Tasting Experiences

White or Classic Tasting

Selection of current release white and red wines from Reininger (Walla Walla AVA) and Helix (Columbia Valley AVA) portfolio

Ploughman's Board

Traditional farmer's meal sampler with Olympia Provisions sausage, Rogue Creamery Blue Cheese, local cheddar, baguette, apple wedges, gherkins, fig spread and English stone ground mustard

Monthly Art Exhibits

Contemporary local art displays at the Spokane Helix Tasting Room

Live Music Events

Regular live music performances at the Spokane location

Private Event Rental

Modern tasting room and versatile annex space available for private events starting at $100/hour

When to visit Reininger Winery

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Good to know about Reininger Winery

Can you visit Reininger Winery? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Reininger Winery has a tasting room open to visitors. Visits are by reservation.

What is Reininger Winery known for?

Reininger Winery is known for picnic-friendly, outdoor seating, food pairings and laid-back.

What wines does Reininger Winery specialize in?

Signature bottles include Mighty Waters.

How much is a tasting at Reininger Winery?

A tasting at Reininger Winery costs $25 per person.

Do you need a reservation to visit Reininger Winery?

Yes, Reininger Winery requires a reservation for tastings. Book through the winery's reservation link on this page.

Does Reininger Winery serve food?

Yes, Reininger Winery has food available alongside tastings.

Does Reininger Winery have a picnic area?

Yes, Reininger Winery has a picnic area.

Where is Reininger Winery located?

Reininger Winery is at 5858 Old Hwy 12 in Walla Walla, WA, in the Walla Walla Valley wine region. Phone: (509) 522-1994.

Who makes the wine at Reininger Winery?

The winemaking at Reininger Winery is led by Chuck Reininger.

What tasting experiences does Reininger Winery offer?

Reininger Winery offers White or Classic Tasting, Ploughman's Board, Monthly Art Exhibits, Live Music Events and Private Event Rental.

What are Reininger Winery's tasting hours?

Reininger Winery is open Wednesday to Sunday, 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM, closed Monday and Tuesday.

Does Reininger Winery have outdoor seating?

Yes, Reininger Winery has outdoor seating.

Where to find Reininger Winery

Reininger Winery is at 5858 Old Hwy 12, Walla Walla, WA, United States, in the Walla Walla Valley wine region.

Three Rivers Winery
Cougar Crest Estate Winery
Long Shadows Vintners
Smoky Rose Cellars
Yellowhawk Resort & Sparkling House
Dillon Creek Vineyard
Amavi Cellars
Valdemar Estates

Featured in