Skip to main content
Fermoselle

Quinta De Mil

About Quinta De Mil

Quinta de Mil is a winery in Arribes, Spain producing limited edition wines made in clay amphorae using native grape varieties like Juan García, Malvasía, Bruñal, and Puesta en Cruz. Located in a 18th-century granite stone bodega in Fermoselle on the banks of the Duero River, the winery focuses on minimal intervention winemaking to preserve the essence of each grape and the nearly forgotten terroir.

Tasting Experiences

Exclusive Tastings

Personalized exclusive tastings to discover the winery's wines

Food Pairings

Wine pairings with fine gastronomy

Custom Events

Events designed to learn about the wines and the story behind each bottle

Varietals

Juan GarcíaMalvasíaBruñalPuesta en Cruz

When to visit Quinta De Mil

Monday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SundayClosed

Good to know about Quinta De Mil

What wines does Quinta De Mil specialize in?

Quinta De Mil focuses on Juan García, Malvasía, Bruñal and Puesta en Cruz. Signature bottles include Quinta de Mil Puesta en Cruz - Blanco, Quinta de Mil Bruñal - Tinto.

Where is Quinta De Mil located?

Quinta De Mil is in Fermoselle, in the Arribes wine region. Phone: +34 650 47 78 05.

Who makes the wine at Quinta De Mil?

The winemaking at Quinta De Mil is led by Alma.

What tasting experiences does Quinta De Mil offer?

Quinta De Mil offers Exclusive Tastings, Food Pairings and Custom Events.

What are Quinta De Mil's tasting hours?

Quinta De Mil is open Monday to Thursday, 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Friday, 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM, and Saturday, 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM, closed Sunday.

Where to find Quinta De Mil

Quinta De Mil is in Fermoselle, Spain, in the Arribes wine region.

Bodega Bruneo
Bodegas Pascual Fernández. Frontera Natural
Bodegas Pastrana
Bodegas Olvido Fermoselle
AlmaRoja - visitas guiadas
Bodega Quesería La Setera
Bodegas Arribes Del Duero
Adega Cooperativa de Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo

Featured in