Skip to main content
Oswald Vineyard
Brownfield

Oswald Vineyard

About Oswald Vineyard

Oswald Vineyard began in 2008 when John and Dina-Marie, along with seven of their ten children, planted in Brownfield. Three sons, Julian, Christoph, and Zane, now work the vineyard with their families. Albariño, Vermentino, Roussanne, Moscato, Montepulciano, and Aglianico are produced on site. Orange Roussanne and Petit Verdot are coming soon. The tasting room opens 9am to 6pm, Monday through Saturday. The wine club ships three bottles three times yearly, includes four free tastings per year, and offers 20% off all purchases. Orders of twelve bottles or more receive a 10% case discount.

When to visit Oswald Vineyard

Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Good to know about Oswald Vineyard

Can you visit Oswald Vineyard? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Oswald Vineyard has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 6, 2026). Walk-ins are welcome.

Do you need a reservation to visit Oswald Vineyard?

No, Oswald Vineyard welcomes walk-ins (from their website, September 6, 2026).

Is Oswald Vineyard dog-friendly?

Yes, Oswald Vineyard welcomes dogs.

Where is Oswald Vineyard located?

Oswald Vineyard is at 1227 Cr 365 in Brownfield, Texas. Phone: +1 806-686-4738.

What are Oswald Vineyard's tasting hours?

Oswald Vineyard is open Monday to Saturday, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, closed Sunday.

Where to find Oswald Vineyard

Oswald Vineyard is at 1227 Cr 365, Brownfield, Texas, United States.

FermForge
Reddy Vineyards
Whistlestop Vineyards LLC
Rowland Taylor Vineyards, LLC
Bingham Family Vineyards and Winery
Yellow House Cellars, Inc.
Y Knot Vineyard, LLC
Williams Ranch Vineyard, LLC

Featured in