Skip to main content
Gomersal Wines

Gomersal Wines

About Gomersal Wines

Describe your company's values here. Accumsan mollis eros. Pellentesque a diam sit amet mi ullamcorper vehicula. Integer adipiscing risus a sem. Nullam quis massa sit amet nibh viverra malesuada. Nunc sem lacus, accumsan quis, faucibus non, congue vel, arcu. Ut scelerisque hendrerit tellus. Integer sagittis. Vivamus a mauris eget arcu gravida tristique. Nunc iaculis mi in ante. Vivamus imperdiet nibh feugiat est. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Phasellus hendrerit. Pellentesque aliquet nibh nec urna. In nisi neque, aliquet vel, dapibus id, mattis vel, nisi. Sed pretium, ligula sollicitudin laoreet viverra, tortor libero sodales leo, eget blandit nunc tortor eu nibh. Nullam mollis. Ut justo. Suspendisse potenti.

Tasting Experiences

Cellar Door Tastings

Visit the cellar door to taste wines and gin flights

Gin Flight

Sit back and take their Gin Flight experience

Wedding Venue

Historic winery venue available for weddings

Varietals

RieslingShirazMataroCabernet SauvignonGrenacheGracianoTouriga Nacional

When to visit Gomersal Wines

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Good to know about Gomersal Wines

Can you visit Gomersal Wines? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Gomersal Wines has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 6, 2026).

What is Gomersal Wines known for?

Gomersal Wines is known for walk-ins OK, rosé, focus on whites, focus on reds and old-world charm.

What wines does Gomersal Wines specialize in?

Gomersal Wines focuses on Riesling, Shiraz, Mataro, Cabernet Sauvignon and Grenache, and more. Signature bottles include 2025 Premium Clare Valley Riesling, Grenache Rosé, Moscato, 2024 Barossa Valley Graciano, 2022 Premium Barossa Valley Grenache Shiraz Mataro, 2021 Premium Barossa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon, 2022 Premium Barossa Valley Shiraz, 2023 Premium Touriga Nacional, 2021 Reserve Shiraz, 2018 Estate Barossa Valley Shiraz, 2021 Lyndoch Road Cellar Door Grenache Shiraz Mataro, 2022 Lyndoch Road Cellar Door Shiraz Mataro, 2018 Lyndoch Road Shiraz Mataro, 2016 Reserve Shiraz Mataro, 2016 Estate Shiraz, 2016 Premium Shiraz, 2020 Premium Riesling, VINGIN Modern Australian Gin, 2023 VINGIN Rogue Grenache Gin.

Is Gomersal Wines dog-friendly?

Yes, Gomersal Wines welcomes dogs.

Where is Gomersal Wines located?

Gomersal Wines is at 203 Lyndoch Rd in Gomersal, South Australia, in the South Australia wine region. Phone: (08) 8563 3611.

What tasting experiences does Gomersal Wines offer?

Gomersal Wines offers Cellar Door Tastings, Gin Flight and Wedding Venue.

What are Gomersal Wines's tasting hours?

Gomersal Wines is open Thursday to Sunday, 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM, closed Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday.

Where to find Gomersal Wines

Gomersal Wines is at 203 Lyndoch Rd, Gomersal, South Australia, Australia.

Hayes Family Wines
Whistler Wines
Rolf Binder Winery
Flaxman Wines
Blue Rock Wines
Mountadam Vineyard
Pothana Vineyards
Gatt Wines winery

Featured in