Skip to main content
Finca Iral

Finca Iral

About Finca Iral

Finca Iral works a single vineyard in Mendoza, Argentina, where Torrontés, Cabernet Franc, and Bonarda grow under organic certification. The portfolio includes Torrontés, Winemaker Selection, Cabernet Franc, and Bonarda Exclusive Rows. Visits are by reservation. The program includes vineyard tours, a tasting room with outdoor seating, and food service.

Tasting Experiences

Catando Serenidad

A relaxation and wellness experience in the vineyards

Varietals

TorrontésCabernet FrancBonarda

When to visit Finca Iral

Monday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Good to know about Finca Iral

Can you visit Finca Iral? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Finca Iral has a tasting room open to visitors. Visits are by reservation.

What wines does Finca Iral specialize in?

Finca Iral focuses on Torrontés, Cabernet Franc and Bonarda. Signature bottles include Torrontés, Winemaker selection, Cabernet Franc, Bonarda Exclusive Rows.

Do you need a reservation to visit Finca Iral?

Yes, Finca Iral requires a reservation for tastings.

Does Finca Iral serve food?

Yes, Finca Iral has food available alongside tastings.

Does Finca Iral offer vineyard tours?

Yes, Finca Iral offers vineyard tours. Options include Catando Serenidad.

Where is Finca Iral located?

Finca Iral is at Kilómetro 11 Arturo, Gdor. González 680, 5525 Mendoza, Argentina. Phone: +542613013147.

What are Finca Iral's tasting hours?

Finca Iral is open Monday to Friday, 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM, closed Saturday and Sunday.

Does Finca Iral have outdoor seating?

Yes, Finca Iral has outdoor seating.

Where to find Finca Iral

Finca Iral is at Kilómetro 11 Arturo, Gdor. González 680, 5525 Mendoza, Argentina, Argentina, in the Mendoza wine region.

Anaia Wines
Monte Quieto
Susana Balbo
Bodega Budeguer
Finca Decero
Bodegas Chandon
Terrazas de los Andes
Marchiori&Barraud

Featured in