Skip to main content
Fenn Valley Vineyards
Fennville

Fenn Valley Vineyards

About Fenn Valley Vineyards

Fenn Valley Vineyards works the Lake Michigan Shore AVA in Fennville, Michigan, drawing grapes from vineyards along the shoreline. The Pinot Grigio 2025 arrives crisp and dry, bottled on-site in the classic Italian style. Capriccio Wine, their bold red, runs jammy with berry and soft tannins. The program extends beyond wine into hard cider. Visitors can book Tasting Tours of the production facility and farm, join Wine & Cheese Tastings with four premium pairings, or reserve a Private Vineyard Picnic. Reserved Wine Tastings are available at the Fennville location.

Tasting Experiences

Wine & Cheese Tasting

Each pairing consists of 4 premium cheese samples paired with Fenn Valley wine.

Private Vineyard Picnic

Enjoy the expansive vineyards in a private, relaxed setting with premium Michigan wine and hard cider.

Tasting Tours

Tour the production facility and/or farm in Fennville. Admission includes a logo glass to keep, wine samples, and a $5 coupon towards wine purchase.

Reserved Wine Tasting

Book wine tasting in advance to avoid crowds. Reservations ensure a dedicated table, socially distanced from other parties, with outdoor seating available when weather permits.

Varietals

Pinot Grigio

When to visit Fenn Valley Vineyards

Monday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Good to know about Fenn Valley Vineyards

Can you visit Fenn Valley Vineyards? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Fenn Valley Vineyards has a tasting room open to visitors.

What wines does Fenn Valley Vineyards specialize in?

Fenn Valley Vineyards focuses on Pinot Grigio. Signature bottles include Pinot Grigio 2025, Capriccio Wine.

Does Fenn Valley Vineyards serve food?

Yes, Fenn Valley Vineyards has food available alongside tastings.

Does Fenn Valley Vineyards have a picnic area?

Yes, Fenn Valley Vineyards has a picnic area.

Does Fenn Valley Vineyards offer vineyard tours?

Yes, Fenn Valley Vineyards offers vineyard tours. Options include Wine & Cheese Tasting, Private Vineyard Picnic, Tasting Tours and Reserved Wine Tasting.

Where is Fenn Valley Vineyards located?

Fenn Valley Vineyards is at 6130 122Nd Ave in Fennville, Michigan. Phone: +1 269-561-2396.

What are Fenn Valley Vineyards's tasting hours?

Fenn Valley Vineyards is open Sunday to Wednesday, 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Thursday, 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Friday and Saturday, 11:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

Does Fenn Valley Vineyards have outdoor seating?

Yes, Fenn Valley Vineyards has outdoor seating.

Where to find Fenn Valley Vineyards

Fenn Valley Vineyards is at 6130 122Nd Ave, Fennville, Michigan, United States.

Crane's Winery
Michigan Wine Company LLC
Wyncroft Marland
Heronmark
Tanglewood Winery
Hudsonville Winery
Cody Kresta Vineyard and Winery L.L.C.
Warner Vineyards

Featured in