Skip to main content
Douloufakis Winery
Dafnes

Douloufakis Winery

About Douloufakis Winery

Has been credited with reestablishing the white varietal Vidiano on Crete

Tasting Experiences

Yamas

Winery tour and wine tasting at €30 per person

Arismari

Vineyard tour and wine tasting at €40 per person

Cressida

Extra virgin olive oil tasting at €20 per person

When to visit Douloufakis Winery

Monday9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Good to know about Douloufakis Winery

Can you visit Douloufakis Winery? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Douloufakis Winery has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026).

What is Douloufakis Winery known for?

Douloufakis Winery is known for rare varietals and focus on whites.

Is Douloufakis Winery dog-friendly?

Yes, Douloufakis Winery welcomes dogs.

Can you bring kids to Douloufakis Winery?

Yes, Douloufakis Winery welcomes children.

Does Douloufakis Winery offer vineyard tours?

Yes, Douloufakis Winery offers vineyard tours. Options include Yamas, Arismari and Cressida.

Where is Douloufakis Winery located?

Douloufakis Winery is in Dafnes, in the Crete wine region. Phone: 281 079 2017.

Who makes the wine at Douloufakis Winery?

The winemaking at Douloufakis Winery is led by Nikos Douloufakis.

What are Douloufakis Winery's tasting hours?

Douloufakis Winery is open Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 4:30 PM, closed Saturday and Sunday.

Where to find Douloufakis Winery

Douloufakis Winery is in Dafnes, Greece, in the Crete wine region.

Amargiotakis Winery
Silva Daskalaki Winery "Biodynamic Farming"
Οινοποιείο Ευφροσύνη Winery Efrosini
Idaia Winery
Diamantakis Winery
Moinoterra Winery
Thalassinos Microwinery
Greek Wine Cellars (Crete)

Featured in