Skip to main content
Domaine Naturaliste
Wilyabrup

Domaine Naturaliste

About Domaine Naturaliste

Bruce knows that truly great wine is created from the ground up. Crediting his time spent studying Agricultural Science at the University of Western Australia with shaping his values and practices, Bruce approaches winemaking with the passion of an Agronomist. Beginning with a deep understanding of soils and sustainable farming practices, it is Bruce’s belief that a holistic approach reaps the greatest rewards, both for the wine and the environment.

Tasting Experiences

Wine Flights

Signature seated wine tasting experiences

Charcuterie and Cheese Boards

Made to order from local and imported ingredients, available daily between 11am and 3pm

Varietals

Cabernet SauvignonChardonnaySauvignon BlancShirazMerlot

When to visit Domaine Naturaliste

Monday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Good to know about Domaine Naturaliste

Can you visit Domaine Naturaliste? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Domaine Naturaliste has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026). Visits are by reservation.

What is Domaine Naturaliste known for?

Domaine Naturaliste is known for beautiful gardens, reservation only, outdoor seating, scenic views and good for groups.

What wines does Domaine Naturaliste specialize in?

Domaine Naturaliste focuses on Cabernet Sauvignon, Chardonnay, Sauvignon Blanc, Shiraz and Merlot. Signature bottles include Dream Catcher, Margaret River.

Do you need a reservation to visit Domaine Naturaliste?

Yes, Domaine Naturaliste requires a reservation for tastings (from their website, September 5, 2026). Book through the winery's reservation link on this page.

Does Domaine Naturaliste serve food?

Yes, Domaine Naturaliste has food available alongside tastings.

Is Domaine Naturaliste dog-friendly?

Yes, Domaine Naturaliste welcomes dogs.

Do I need to be a wine club member to visit Domaine Naturaliste?

No, Domaine Naturaliste does not require a wine club membership to visit.

Where is Domaine Naturaliste located?

Domaine Naturaliste is at 160 Johnson Rd in Wilyabrup, Western Australia, in the Western Australia wine region. Phone: (08) 9755 6776.

Who makes the wine at Domaine Naturaliste?

The winemaking at Domaine Naturaliste is led by Bruce Dukes.

What tasting experiences does Domaine Naturaliste offer?

Domaine Naturaliste offers Wine Flights and Charcuterie and Cheese Boards.

What are Domaine Naturaliste's tasting hours?

Domaine Naturaliste is open every day, 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM (from their website, September 5, 2026).

Does Domaine Naturaliste have outdoor seating?

Yes, Domaine Naturaliste has outdoor seating.

Does Domaine Naturaliste farm sustainably?

Yes. Domaine Naturaliste describes its farming as sustainable, organic or biodynamic.

Where to find Domaine Naturaliste

Domaine Naturaliste is at 160 Johnson Rd, Wilyabrup, Western Australia, Australia.

Stormflower Vineyard
Driftwood Estate
Flying Fish Cove
Moss Brothers
Lenton Brae
Rosily Vineyard
Fermoy Estate
Wills Domain

Featured in