Skip to main content
Bryce Vineyard
Murphys

Bryce Vineyard

About Bryce Vineyard

Tiny family operation since 1993 making seriously good reds from seven acres high up in the Sierra foothills, plus they throw summer concerts and theater if you need an excuse to visit Murphys.

Tasting Experiences

Summer Concerts

Live music events hosted throughout the summer on the Hilltop with beautiful sunsets, dancing, food, and wine.

Weddings

Wedding venue with pine trees and open meadows available for ceremonies and celebrations.

Vineyard Tours

Tours of The Hilltop property available for wedding planning and events.

Varietals

Cabernet SauvignonCabernet FrancMerlot

Good to know about Bryce Vineyard

Can you visit Bryce Vineyard? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Bryce Vineyard has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026).

What is Bryce Vineyard known for?

Bryce Vineyard is known for boutique, outdoor seating, focus on reds and family-run.

What wines does Bryce Vineyard specialize in?

Bryce Vineyard focuses on Cabernet Sauvignon, Cabernet Franc and Merlot. Signature bottles include Award-winning red wines including Cabernet Franc, Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon, and High Country Red.

Does Bryce Vineyard serve food?

Yes, Bryce Vineyard has food available alongside tastings.

Where is Bryce Vineyard located?

Bryce Vineyard is at 3353 CA-4 in Murphys, CA, in the Sierra Foothills wine region. Phone: +1 209-728-9893.

When was Bryce Vineyard founded?

Bryce Vineyard was established in 1993.

Who makes the wine at Bryce Vineyard?

The winemaking at Bryce Vineyard is led by Stuart Mast.

What tasting experiences does Bryce Vineyard offer?

Bryce Vineyard offers Summer Concerts, Weddings and Vineyard Tours.

What are Bryce Vineyard's tasting hours?

Bryce Vineyard is open Friday, Saturday, Sunday 12pm-6pm.

Does Bryce Vineyard have outdoor seating?

Yes, Bryce Vineyard has outdoor seating.

Where to find Bryce Vineyard

Bryce Vineyard is at 3353 CA-4, Murphys, CA, United States, in the Sierra Foothills wine region.

Vina Moda Winery
Four Winds Cellars
Folie a Deux Winery
Milliaire Winery
Hatcher Winery
Ironstone Vineyards
Angel Camp Vineyard
Miller Wine Works

Featured in