Skip to main content
Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.
Haro

Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.

About Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.

Traditional winemaker with a sophisticated vibe offering guided tours & product samplings.

Tasting Experiences

Universo Grandes Reservas de La Rioja Alta, S.A.

2-hour experience exploring the Grand Reserves collection, available in Spanish for up to 15 people at €65 per person

Descubriendo 'Finca El Otero'

2-hour vineyard discovery experience at Finca El Otero, available Monday to Friday in Spanish and English for up to 15 people at €50 per person

Visita Finca Martelo

2-hour vineyard visit at Finca Martelo, available Monday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday in Spanish for up to 15 people at €40/€30 per person

Experiencia Premium 'Lagar de Fornelos'

2-hour premium experience at Lagar de Fornelos in Rías Baixas, available Monday to Friday and Saturday mornings in Spanish and English for up to 20 people at €30 adults/€15 children

Varietals

TempranilloAlbariño

When to visit Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.

Monday11:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Good to know about Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.

Can you visit Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026). Visits are by reservation.

What is Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. known for?

Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. is known for tours available, upscale and old-world charm.

What wines does Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. specialize in?

Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. focuses on Tempranillo and Albariño. Signature bottles include Gran Reserva 904, Viña Alberdi Reserva, Viña Ardanza, Lagar de Cervera.

Do you need a reservation to visit Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.?

Yes, Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. requires a reservation for tastings (from their website, September 5, 2026).

Can you bring kids to Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.?

Yes, Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. welcomes children.

Does Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. offer vineyard tours?

Yes, Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. offers vineyard tours. Options include Universo Grandes Reservas de La Rioja Alta, S.A., Descubriendo 'Finca El Otero', Visita Finca Martelo and Experiencia Premium 'Lagar de Fornelos'.

Where is Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. located?

Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. is at 8 Avenida Vizcaya in Haro, RI, in the Rioja wine region. Phone: +34 941 31 03 46.

What are Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.'s tasting hours?

Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. is open Monday to Friday, 11:00 AM to 5:30 PM, and Saturday and Sunday, 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM.

Does Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. have outdoor seating?

Yes, Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. has outdoor seating.

Where to find Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A.

Bodegas La Rioja Alta, S.A. is at 8 Avenida Vizcaya, Haro, RI, Spain.

Bodegas Roda
Bodegas Gómez Cruzado
R. López de Heredia - Viña Tondonia
Bodegas Muga
Barrio de la Estación
CVNE
Bodegas TIHOM
MASET vinos&cavas

Featured in