Skip to main content
Niederkirchen bei Deidesheim

Weingut Thomas Reinhardt

About Weingut Thomas Reinhardt

Thomas Reinhardt took over the agricultural operation in 1984 and converted it from mixed farming to wine and fruit production. The program centers on Müller-Thurgau, Weißburgunder, Riesling, and Scheurebe, each offered across multiple styles. Riesling appears in trocken, halbtrocken, lieblich, and Kabinett trocken. Müller-Thurgau comes lieblich and trocken. The cellar also produces Weißburgunder trocken and Scheurebe halbtrocken. The vineyard work employs alternative training methods, including minimal pruning systems, and cultivates fungus-resistant varieties. All wines are German quality and predicate wines from the Pfalz, made with sulfites. A tasting room is available.

Varietals

Müller-ThurgauWeißburgunderRieslingScheurebe

When to visit Weingut Thomas Reinhardt

Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Good to know about Weingut Thomas Reinhardt

Can you visit Weingut Thomas Reinhardt? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Weingut Thomas Reinhardt has a tasting room open to visitors.

What wines does Weingut Thomas Reinhardt specialize in?

Weingut Thomas Reinhardt focuses on Müller-Thurgau, Weißburgunder, Riesling and Scheurebe. Signature bottles include Müller-Thurgau lieblich, Müller-Thurgau trocken, Weißburgunder trocken, Riesling trocken, Riesling halbtrocken, Riesling lieblich, Scheurebe halbtrocken, Riesling Kabinett trocken.

Where is Weingut Thomas Reinhardt located?

Weingut Thomas Reinhardt is at Hauptstraße 28 in Niederkirchen bei Deidesheim, in the Pfalz wine region. Phone: +49 6326 8203.

When was Weingut Thomas Reinhardt founded?

Weingut Thomas Reinhardt was established in 1984.

Who makes the wine at Weingut Thomas Reinhardt?

The winemaking at Weingut Thomas Reinhardt is led by Thomas Reinhardt.

What are Weingut Thomas Reinhardt's tasting hours?

Weingut Thomas Reinhardt is open Monday to Saturday, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, closed Sunday.

Where to find Weingut Thomas Reinhardt

Weingut Thomas Reinhardt is at Hauptstraße 28, Niederkirchen bei Deidesheim, Germany, in the Pfalz wine region.

Wein- & Sektgut Ernst Weisbrodt
Weingut Martin & Georg Fußer
Weingut Michael Andres
Ruppertsberger Weinkeller Hoheburg EG
Winzerverein Deidesheim
Weingut Dr. Josef Köhr
Weingut Braun
Weingut Andres GbR

Featured in