Skip to main content
Ober-Flörsheim

Weingut Frey GbR

About Weingut Frey GbR

Stefan Frey and Philipp Frey lead Weingut Frey GbR, also known as Weingut Katharinenhof, in Ober-Flörsheim. Philipp holds a Bachelor of Science in Viticulture and Oenology. The winery has a tasting room.

When to visit Weingut Frey GbR

Monday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Good to know about Weingut Frey GbR

Can you visit Weingut Frey GbR? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Weingut Frey GbR has a tasting room open to visitors.

Where is Weingut Frey GbR located?

Weingut Frey GbR is at Weedegasse 10 in Ober-Flörsheim, in the Rheinhessen wine region. Phone: +49 6735 941272.

Who makes the wine at Weingut Frey GbR?

The winemaking at Weingut Frey GbR is led by Stefan Frey, Philipp Frey.

What are Weingut Frey GbR's tasting hours?

Weingut Frey GbR is open Monday to Friday, 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, closed Saturday and Sunday.

Where to find Weingut Frey GbR

Weingut Frey GbR is at Weedegasse 10, Ober-Flörsheim, Germany, in the Rheinhessen wine region.

Bio-Weingut und Gästehaus Bernhard-Räder
Weingut Stauffer GbR
Weingut Russbach
Weingut Burgunderhof Merkel GbR
Weingut Leonhard Huppert
Weingut Schales
Weingut Uhinck - Steigerhof
ZWAJ Weine

Featured in