Skip to main content
Becksteiner Winzer eG

Becksteiner Winzer eG

About Becksteiner Winzer eG

Becksteiner Winzer is a cooperative winery in Baden, Germany, offering premium wines and sparkling wines from the Muschelkalk terroir. The winery features a modern Vinothek (wine shop), St.-Kilian-Keller cellar, WinzerStube tasting room, and Sonnenterrasse (sun terrace) for visitors.

Tasting Experiences

Becksteiner WeinWelt

Modern wine world featuring a Vinothek, St.-Kilian-Keller, WinzerStube, and Sonnenterrasse

WeinWander-Set

Wine hiking set available for purchase

Online-Weinprobe

Online wine tasting experiences

Musikalische Frühschoppen

Musical morning events

WeinProben/WeinWandern

Wine tastings and wine hiking experiences

Varietals

Grauer BurgunderWeißer BurgunderChardonnaySilvanerBacchusMüller-ThurgauGewürztraminerMuskatellerScheurebeSauvignon BlancKernerRieslingSouvignier GrisSchwarzrieslingSpätburgunderTauberschwarzRegentZweigeltMerlot

When to visit Becksteiner Winzer eG

Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Good to know about Becksteiner Winzer eG

Can you visit Becksteiner Winzer eG? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Becksteiner Winzer eG has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026).

What wines does Becksteiner Winzer eG specialize in?

Becksteiner Winzer eG focuses on Grauer Burgunder, Weißer Burgunder, Chardonnay, Silvaner and Bacchus, and more. Signature bottles include Grauer Burgunder, Weißer Burgunder, Chardonnay, Silvaner, Bacchus, Müller-Thurgau, Gewürztraminer, Muskateller, Scheurebe, Sauvignon Blanc, Kerner, Riesling, Cuvée Weiß, Souvignier Gris, Schwarzriesling, Spätburgunder, Tauberschwarz, Regent, Cuvée Rot, Zweigelt, Merlot, Rosé, Rotling, Blanc de Noir, Sekt, Secco, Glühwein, Glühpunsch.

Does Becksteiner Winzer eG offer vineyard tours?

Yes, Becksteiner Winzer eG offers vineyard tours. Options include Becksteiner WeinWelt, WeinWander-Set, Online-Weinprobe, Musikalische Frühschoppen and WeinProben/WeinWandern.

Where is Becksteiner Winzer eG located?

Becksteiner Winzer eG is at Weinstraße 30 in Beckstein, in the Baden wine region. Phone: +4993435000.

What are Becksteiner Winzer eG's tasting hours?

Becksteiner Winzer eG is open Monday to Saturday, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and Sunday, 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM (from their website, September 5, 2026).

Does Becksteiner Winzer eG have outdoor seating?

Yes, Becksteiner Winzer eG has outdoor seating.

Where to find Becksteiner Winzer eG

Becksteiner Winzer eG is at Weinstraße 30, Beckstein, Germany, in the Baden wine region.

Weingut Johann August Sack
Weingut Schlör
Weingut Oesterlein
Weingut Gaufer
Weingut Alte Grafschaft
Weingut Blank
Weingut Huller
Frank & Frei GbR

Featured in