Skip to main content
Soumah of Yarra Valley
Gruyere

Soumah of Yarra Valley

About Soumah of Yarra Valley

Soumah Wines combines the charm of northern Italy with the provenance of Yarra Valley. The winery offers a wine club called Club Azzurro with savings up to 30% on wines.

Varietals

ChardonnayPinot NoirSavarroSyrahPinot GrigioMarzeminoBarberaNebbioloBrachetto

When to visit Soumah of Yarra Valley

Monday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Good to know about Soumah of Yarra Valley

Can you visit Soumah of Yarra Valley? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Soumah of Yarra Valley has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026).

What is Soumah of Yarra Valley known for?

Soumah of Yarra Valley is known for has wine club, sparkling, rosé, focus on whites and focus on reds.

What wines does Soumah of Yarra Valley specialize in?

Soumah of Yarra Valley focuses on Chardonnay, Pinot Noir, Savarro, Syrah and Pinot Grigio, and more. Signature bottles include 2025 Single Vineyard Hexham Chardonnay, 2024 Single Vineyard Hexham Pinot Noir, 2025 Single Vineyard Hexham Savarro, 2025 Ai Fiori Rosato d'Soumah, 2024 Single Vineyard Hexham Syrah, 2025 Single Vineyard Hexham Pinot Grigio, 2026 Brachetto Frizzante d'Soumah, 2024 Single Vineyard Hexham Marzemino, 2024 Pinot Noir d'Soumah, 2025 Barbera Nebbiolo d'Soumah, NV Blanc de Blanc d'Soumah.

Does Soumah of Yarra Valley serve food?

Yes, Soumah of Yarra Valley has food available alongside tastings.

Is Soumah of Yarra Valley dog-friendly?

Yes, Soumah of Yarra Valley welcomes dogs.

Where is Soumah of Yarra Valley located?

Soumah of Yarra Valley is at 18 Hexham Rd in Gruyere, Victoria, in the Victoria wine region. Phone: (03) 5962 4716.

What are Soumah of Yarra Valley's tasting hours?

Soumah of Yarra Valley is open every day, 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

Where to find Soumah of Yarra Valley

Soumah of Yarra Valley is at 18 Hexham Rd, Gruyere, Victoria, Australia.

Riverstone Estate
Pimelea Vineyard
Rochford Wines
Dominique Portet
Maddens Rise
Tokar Estate
Oakridge Estate
Coldstream Hills

Featured in