Skip to main content
Reina de Castilla
La Seca

Reina de Castilla

About Reina de Castilla

Bodega Reina de Castilla is a cooperative winery in Rueda, Spain, built on centuries of viticultural tradition and family-owned vineyards. The winery honors the legacy of innovative women in Castilian history while combining ancestral winemaking wisdom with modern technology to produce distinctive wines.

Varietals

VerdejoSauvignon BlancViura

When to visit Reina de Castilla

Monday7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Good to know about Reina de Castilla

What wines does Reina de Castilla specialize in?

Reina de Castilla focuses on Verdejo, Sauvignon Blanc and Viura.

Where is Reina de Castilla located?

Reina de Castilla is in La Seca, in the Rueda wine region. Phone: +34 983 81 66 67.

When was Reina de Castilla founded?

Reina de Castilla was established in 2009.

What are Reina de Castilla's tasting hours?

Reina de Castilla is open Monday to Friday, 7:00 AM to 3:00 PM, closed Saturday and Sunday.

Where to find Reina de Castilla

Reina de Castilla is in La Seca, Spain, in the Rueda wine region.

Vino Saturnino Verdejo
Martinsancho Bodega y Viñedos
Bodega Tres Pilares
Barco del corneta
Belondrade
HERMANOS LURTON
Bodegas Campo Elíseo
Bodegas Pedro Escudero - Wine Shop

Featured in