Skip to main content
Pinelli Wines
Caversham

Pinelli Wines

About Pinelli Wines

Pinelli Estate Winery is a family-owned Swan Valley winery with nearly four decades of heritage, featuring a cellar door and award-winning restaurant. The winery offers premium sparkling, white, red, sweet, and fortified wines crafted by two generations of the Pinelli family, with opportunities to meet the winemakers at the cellar door.

Tasting Experiences

Restaurant Dining

Modern Australian cuisine paired with award-winning Pinelli Estate wines, available for lunch Wednesday-Sunday and dinner Friday-Saturday, with alfresco verandah and intimate rammed earth dining areas overlooking the vineyard

Cellar Door Tasting

Taste premium wines guided by the cellar door team, with opportunities to meet winemakers and enjoy a glass under the pergola covered in decades-old vines

When to visit Pinelli Wines

Monday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Good to know about Pinelli Wines

Can you visit Pinelli Wines? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Pinelli Wines has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026). Visits are by reservation.

What is Pinelli Wines known for?

Pinelli Wines is known for beautiful gardens, outdoor seating, scenic views, dog-friendly and good for groups.

What wines does Pinelli Wines specialize in?

Signature bottles include Sparkling, White, Red, Sweet, Fortified.

Do you need a reservation to visit Pinelli Wines?

Yes, Pinelli Wines requires a reservation for tastings. Book through the winery's reservation link on this page.

Does Pinelli Wines serve food?

Yes, Pinelli Wines has food available alongside tastings.

Is Pinelli Wines dog-friendly?

Yes, Pinelli Wines welcomes dogs.

Where is Pinelli Wines located?

Pinelli Wines is at 30 Bennett St in Caversham, Western Australia, in the Western Australia wine region. Phone: (08) 9279 6818.

When was Pinelli Wines founded?

Pinelli Wines was established in 1955.

What tasting experiences does Pinelli Wines offer?

Pinelli Wines offers Restaurant Dining and Cellar Door Tasting.

What are Pinelli Wines's tasting hours?

Pinelli Wines is open Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and Saturday and Sunday, 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM (from their website, September 5, 2026).

Does Pinelli Wines have outdoor seating?

Yes, Pinelli Wines has outdoor seating.

Where to find Pinelli Wines

Pinelli Wines is at 30 Bennett St, Caversham, Western Australia, Australia.

Banara Wines
Riverbank Estate
Sandalford Estate
Mandoon Estate
Lancaster Wines
Oakover Estate
Ugly Duckling Wines
Sittella Winery

Featured in