Skip to main content
Monte Bluna
Arruda dos Vinhos

Monte Bluna

About Monte Bluna

Monte Bluna is a boutique winery established in 2015 in Arruda dos Vinhos, Lisboa, working to elevate the quality and recognition of wines from this historic region. The winery cultivates 6 hectares of high-altitude vineyards on Jurassic sedimentary soils, using sustainable agriculture practices and rare indigenous Portuguese grape varieties. Their philosophy emphasizes environmental harmony, terroir expression, and allowing nature to guide winemaking decisions.

Varietals

AragonezSyrahTinta MiúdaArintoVital

When to visit Monte Bluna

Monday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Good to know about Monte Bluna

What wines does Monte Bluna specialize in?

Monte Bluna focuses on Aragonez, Syrah, Tinta Miúda, Arinto and Vital. Signature bottles include Bluníssima, tictac, Terroir.

Where is Monte Bluna located?

Monte Bluna is in Arruda dos Vinhos, in the Lisboa wine region. Phone: +351 961 113 812.

When was Monte Bluna founded?

Monte Bluna was established in 2015.

What are Monte Bluna's tasting hours?

Monte Bluna is open Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, closed Saturday and Sunday.

Where to find Monte Bluna

Monte Bluna is in Arruda dos Vinhos, Portugal, in the Lisboa wine region.

Multiwines, Lda
Vinhos Casal da Monteira
Quinta de São Sebastião
Quinta das Antas
Quinta da Folgorosa
Quinta de D. Carlos
Casa Santos Lima
Quinta da Chocapalha

Featured in