Skip to main content
Michael-Scott Wines

Michael-Scott Wines

Claimed by the winery

About Michael-Scott Wines

Napa native Michael Quinn Sr. started in viticulture back in 1975 and launched this boutique winery on the westside of the town of Napa in 1996. He specializes in select small lots, mostly Napa and Dry Creek Zinfandels and Napa Valley Cabernets, from sustainably grown fruit, in runs so small (often 100 to 300 cases) they're sold mostly direct to consumer.

Varietals

Cabernet SauvignonZinfandel

Good to know about Michael-Scott Wines

Can you visit Michael-Scott Wines? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Michael-Scott Wines has a tasting room open to visitors.

What is Michael-Scott Wines known for?

Michael-Scott Wines is known for boutique, focus on reds and family-run.

What wines does Michael-Scott Wines specialize in?

Michael-Scott Wines focuses on Cabernet Sauvignon and Zinfandel. Signature bottles include Villa Armando, ONE of ONE Alcohol Removed collection.

Where is Michael-Scott Wines located?

Michael-Scott Wines is at 2993 Brookwood Dr in Napa, CA, in the Napa Valley wine region.

When was Michael-Scott Wines founded?

Michael-Scott Wines was established in 2004.

Who makes the wine at Michael-Scott Wines?

The winemaking at Michael-Scott Wines is led by Paul Scotto, Anthony Scotto III, Natalie Scotto.

Where to find Michael-Scott Wines

Michael-Scott Wines is at 2993 Brookwood Dr, Napa, CA, United States, in the Napa Valley wine region.

Leonardo Family Vineyards
Hertelendy Vineyards
DRM Winery
Sjoeblom Winery
Reid Family Vineyards
Yount Ridge Cellars
Strala Vineyards
Modus Operandi Cellars

Featured in