Skip to main content
Finesse Wines
Dixons Creek

Finesse Wines

About Finesse Wines

Fin Wines is a fermentation collective in the Yarra Valley, producing natural wines and ciders with an emphasis on drinkability, sustainability and affordability. The winery operates a cellar door and offers a wine club membership.

Tasting Experiences

Fin Wine Club

Subscription-based wine club membership available for $150.00

Varietals

Pinot NoirRoussanneGris

When to visit Finesse Wines

Monday8:00 AM - 4:30 AM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 4:30 AM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 4:30 AM
Thursday8:00 AM - 4:30 AM
Friday8:00 AM - 4:30 AM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Good to know about Finesse Wines

Can you visit Finesse Wines? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Finesse Wines has a tasting room open to visitors (from their website, September 5, 2026).

What is Finesse Wines known for?

Finesse Wines is known for boutique, natural wine, has wine club, rosé and focus on whites.

What wines does Finesse Wines specialize in?

Finesse Wines focuses on Pinot Noir, Roussanne and Gris. Signature bottles include Bullish - Pinot Noir, Memory Lane Roussanne, Speedo Gris, Yay! Pinot, Le Vin du Rosier, FIN SKINS, Goth Juice, The Chilled Red Six, MEGA PACK, The Bare Minimum Pack, Too Hot to Think Pack.

Does Finesse Wines serve food?

Yes, Finesse Wines has food available alongside tastings.

Is Finesse Wines dog-friendly?

Yes, Finesse Wines welcomes dogs.

Where is Finesse Wines located?

Finesse Wines is at 119 Lorimers Ln in Dixons Creek, Victoria, in the Victoria wine region. Phone: 0402 282 449.

What tasting experiences does Finesse Wines offer?

Finesse Wines offers Fin Wine Club.

What are Finesse Wines's tasting hours?

Finesse Wines is open Monday to Friday, 8:00 AM to 4:30 AM, closed Saturday and Sunday.

Does Finesse Wines have outdoor seating?

Yes, Finesse Wines has outdoor seating.

Does Finesse Wines farm sustainably?

Yes. Finesse Wines describes its farming as sustainable, organic or biodynamic.

Where to find Finesse Wines

Finesse Wines is at 119 Lorimers Ln, Dixons Creek, Victoria, Australia.

Fergusson Winery
De Bortoli Wines
Mandala Wines
Immerse
Steels Gate Wines
Yarrawood Estate
Nine One Six Wines
Denton Hill View Vineyard

Featured in