Skip to main content
Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot
Pommard

Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot

About Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot

Jean-Marc Boillot produces Pinot Noir and Chardonnay. Volnay 1er Cru, Pommard 1er Cru, Puligny-Montrachet, Puligny 1er Cru La Truffière, Les Combettes, and Les Jarollières form the portfolio. The wine bar and tasting cellar in Pommard offer commented tastings of four, six, or eight wines. A large terrace is open from early April through the end of November, serving local charcuterie, Burgundy cheeses, and Burgundy snails. Wines ship to individuals in metropolitan France. Free WiFi is available.

Tasting Experiences

Commented Wine Tasting

Guided tasting of 4, 6, or 8 white and red wines from the domaine

Food Pairing

Local charcuterie, Burgundy cheeses, escargots, sardines, and hot dishes available to accompany wines

Varietals

Pinot NoirChardonnay

When to visit Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot

MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SundayClosed

Good to know about Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot

Can you visit Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot has a tasting room open to visitors.

What wines does Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot specialize in?

Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot focuses on Pinot Noir and Chardonnay. Signature bottles include Volnay 1er Cru, Puligny-Montrachet, Pommard 1er Cru, Puligny 1er Cru La Truffière, Les Combettes, Les Jarollières, Bourgogne.

How much is a tasting at Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot?

A tasting at Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot costs Commented tasting of 4, 6 or 8 wines.

Does Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot serve food?

Yes, Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot has food available alongside tastings.

Is Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot dog-friendly?

Yes, Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot welcomes dogs.

Where is Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot located?

Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot is at 12 Pl. de l'Europe in Pommard, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, in the Bourgogne-Franche-Comté wine region. Phone: 03 45 63 01 02.

Who makes the wine at Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot?

The winemaking at Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot is led by Jean-Marc Boillot.

What tasting experiences does Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot offer?

Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot offers Commented Wine Tasting and Food Pairing.

What are Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot's tasting hours?

Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot is open Tuesday to Thursday, 11:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and Friday and Saturday, 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM, closed Sunday and Monday.

Does Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot have outdoor seating?

Yes, Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot has outdoor seating.

Where to find Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot

Domaine Jean-Marc Boillot is at 12 Pl. de l'Europe, Pommard, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France.

Domaine Yvon Clerget
Domaine A-F Gros
Château De Pommard
Domaine Comte Armand
Domaine Heitz-Lochardet
Domaine de Courcel
Chapuis & Chapuis
Domaine Francois Parent

Featured in