Skip to main content
Can Cartrò-Subirats

Cellers Carol Vallès

About Cellers Carol Vallès

Cellers Carol Vallès is a family-run winery located in the Penedès region near Barcelona, surrounded by vineyards in an idyllic setting. The winery offers diverse experiences including vineyard tours, tastings, and cultural activities such as ceramic workshops and watercolor classes combined with wine tastings.

Tasting Experiences

Portes Obertes (Open Doors)

Free guided visit on October 12th showing how they produce their cavas and work in the cellar. 1.5 hours, €2.00

Festa de la Verema (Harvest Festival)

Celebrate the harvest with grape treading ritual and dinner under the stars with live music. 4 hours, €25-42

Visita i Brunch Gourmet (Visit and Gourmet Brunch)

Cellar tour followed by gourmet brunch in an idyllic vineyard setting. 2-3 hours, from €38

Taller de ceràmica i tast de vins (Ceramic Workshop and Wine Tasting)

Ceramic art workshop combined with wine and cava tasting, led by artist Raimon Gumà. 3-4 hours, €35-57

Tast Essencial de Carol Vallès (Essential Tasting)

Exclusive experience tasting all products with complete vineyard and cellar tour. 2-3 hours, €57

Varietals

ParelladaFauraXarel·loMacabeo

When to visit Cellers Carol Vallès

Monday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Good to know about Cellers Carol Vallès

Can you visit Cellers Carol Vallès? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Cellers Carol Vallès has a tasting room open to visitors. Visits are by reservation.

What wines does Cellers Carol Vallès specialize in?

Cellers Carol Vallès focuses on Parellada, Faura, Xarel·lo and Macabeo. Signature bottles include Guillem Carol, Parellada i Faura, Trastocat, Pit-roig, Mallerenga Gran Reserva Brut Nature, Rossinyol, Gran Reserva Familiar Millenium 2013, Homenatge, Vuit mans, Quatre peus.

How much is a tasting at Cellers Carol Vallès?

A tasting at Cellers Carol Vallès costs €2 to €57 per person.

Do you need a reservation to visit Cellers Carol Vallès?

Yes, Cellers Carol Vallès requires a reservation for tastings.

Does Cellers Carol Vallès serve food?

Yes, Cellers Carol Vallès has food available alongside tastings.

Is Cellers Carol Vallès dog-friendly?

Yes, Cellers Carol Vallès welcomes dogs.

Does Cellers Carol Vallès offer vineyard tours?

Yes, Cellers Carol Vallès offers vineyard tours. Options include Portes Obertes (Open Doors), Festa de la Verema (Harvest Festival), Visita i Brunch Gourmet (Visit and Gourmet Brunch), Taller de ceràmica i tast de vins (Ceramic Workshop and Wine Tasting) and Tast Essencial de Carol Vallès (Essential Tasting).

Where is Cellers Carol Vallès located?

Cellers Carol Vallès is in Can Cartrò-Subirats, in the Penedès wine region. Phone: +34 938 98 90 78.

What are Cellers Carol Vallès's tasting hours?

Cellers Carol Vallès is open Monday to Thursday, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and Friday, 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM, closed Saturday and Sunday.

Does Cellers Carol Vallès have outdoor seating?

Yes, Cellers Carol Vallès has outdoor seating.

Where to find Cellers Carol Vallès

Cellers Carol Vallès is in Can Cartrò-Subirats, Spain, in the Penedès wine region.

Mas Codina
Celler La Salada
Can Bas Domini Vinícola
Parató Vins i Caves
Caves Canals Nadal
C.A.P. Colomé
Finca La Font de Jui
Cellers Maset

Featured in