Skip to main content
BioWeingut Schaffner
Bötzingen

BioWeingut Schaffner

About BioWeingut Schaffner

BioWeingut Schaffner farms organic in Bötzingen, certified to ECOVIN standards. The program spans Pinot, Grauburgunder, Weißburgunder, Muskateller, Rivaner, Müller Thurgau, Chardonnay, and Spätburgunder. The portfolio includes Orsino Kleiner Bär Premium trocken, Miegärtli Edition SL trocken, Rubino Premium trocken, Chardonnay Deluxxxe trocken, Grauburgunder Alte Rebe Deluxxxe trocken, and Spätburgunder Rotwein Deluxxxe trocken. The Vinothek hosts vineyard tours with tastings, E-Bike tours, wine aroma seminars, and remote tastings via Zoom.

Tasting Experiences

Weinbergbegehungen mit Weinproben

Vineyard walks with wine tastings

Weinaromenseminare

Wine aroma seminars

E-Bike Touren

E-bike tours

Weinproben und Seminare per Zoom

Wine tastings and seminars via Zoom

Varietals

PinotGrauburgunderWeißburgunderMuskatellerRivanerMüller ThurgauChardonnaySpätburgunder

When to visit BioWeingut Schaffner

Monday24:00
Tuesday24:00
Wednesday24:00
Thursday24:00
Friday24:00
Saturday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SundayClosed

Good to know about BioWeingut Schaffner

Can you visit BioWeingut Schaffner? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, BioWeingut Schaffner has a tasting room open to visitors. Visits are by reservation.

What wines does BioWeingut Schaffner specialize in?

BioWeingut Schaffner focuses on Pinot, Grauburgunder, Weißburgunder, Muskateller and Rivaner, and more. Signature bottles include Orsino Kleiner Bär Premium trocken, Miegärtli Edition SL trocken, Rubino Premium trocken, Chardonnay Deluxxxe trocken, Grauburgunder Alte Rebe Deluxxxe trocken, Spätburgunder Rotwein Deluxxxe trocken, JUBILÉE Cuvée weiss Premium, SE LAVI Pinot Cuvée weiss Premium trocken, Grauburgunder Premium trocken, Weißburgunder Premium halbtrocken, Fleure Weißweincuvée trocken, Helios Premium trocken, Rivaner Premium trocken, Muskateller Premium trocken, Sweety Muscat Premium, Müller Thurgau Classic trocken.

Do you need a reservation to visit BioWeingut Schaffner?

Yes, BioWeingut Schaffner requires a reservation for tastings.

Does BioWeingut Schaffner offer vineyard tours?

Yes, BioWeingut Schaffner offers vineyard tours. Options include Weinbergbegehungen mit Weinproben, Weinaromenseminare, E-Bike Touren and Weinproben und Seminare per Zoom.

Where is BioWeingut Schaffner located?

BioWeingut Schaffner is at Hauptstraße 82 in Bötzingen, in the Baden wine region. Phone: +4916097964775.

What are BioWeingut Schaffner's tasting hours?

BioWeingut Schaffner is open Monday to Friday, 24:00, and Saturday, 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM, closed Sunday.

Where to find BioWeingut Schaffner

BioWeingut Schaffner is at Hauptstraße 82, Bötzingen, Germany, in the Baden wine region.

Winzergenossenschaft Bötzingen eG
Weingut Weishaar
Arndt Köbelin Weingut
Weingut Friedrich Kiefer KG
Weingut & Sektmanufaktur Bürk
Weingut Hiss
Weingut Hunn
Weingut Peter Briem

Featured in