Skip to main content
Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR
Neumagen-Dhron-Neumagen-Dhron

Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR

About Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR

Weingut Markus Scholtes produces Riesling in the Mosel region. The program includes Mosel Riesling Trocken, Neumagener Rosengärtchen Riesling Kabinett, and Neumagener Rosengärtchen Riesling Auslese. A tasting room is located at Katharinenufer 7 in Neumagen-Dhron.

Varietals

Riesling

Good to know about Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR

Can you visit Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR? Is there a tasting room?

Yes, Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR has a tasting room open to visitors.

What wines does Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR specialize in?

Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR focuses on Riesling. Signature bottles include Mosel Riesling Trocken, Neumagener Rosengärtchen Riesling Kabinett, Neumagener Rosengärtchen Riesling Auslese.

Where is Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR located?

Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR is at Katharinenufer 7 in Neumagen-Dhron-Neumagen-Dhron, in the Mosel wine region. Phone: +49 175 4449413.

Where to find Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR

Weingut Markus Scholtes GbR is at Katharinenufer 7, Neumagen-Dhron-Neumagen-Dhron, Germany, in the Mosel wine region.

Weingut Maring-Prigge
Weingut Scholtes
Weingut Tom Benz
Daniel Anker
Weingut Gunther Matheus
Weingut Winnebeck
Daniel Kirsten
Weingut Breit

Featured in